Access Keys:

 
 
Ardnashee School, Derry

Management Team

Raymond McFeeters
Raymond McFeeters

Acting Principal

Carole Vaughan-McDonald
Carole Vaughan-McDonald

Director of Primary Phase
SENCo
Curriculum Team
Roots of Empathy Instructor
Teacher Representative - Board of Governors
Teacher

Julie McDevitt
Julie McDevitt

Pastoral Vice Principal
Safeguarding Team

Sinead Crossan
Sinead Crossan

Curriculum Vice Principal
Safeguarding Team

Laura Rainey
Laura Rainey

Director of Post Primary Phase
Curriculum Team
Teacher
Mental Health First Aider

 

Bríd Cutliffe
Bríd Cutliffe

Head of Department
Early Years Foundation Stage
Head of Communication Team
Co-Ordinator of Extended Schools
Teacher

Laura Doherty
Laura Doherty

Head of Department Key Stage 1
Link for Transport and Building Supervisors
Teacher

Carol Gallagher
Carol Gallagher

Head of Department Key Stage 2
Staff Health & Wellbeing Co-Ordinator
Primary ICT Co-Ordinator
Student Placements
Teacher
Mental Health First Aider

Gwen Kennedy
Gwen Kennedy

Head of Department Key Stage 3
Head of Nurture Unit
Deputy Designated Child Protection Teacher
Teacher Tutor
Safeguarding Team
Teacher

Emma O'Kane
Emma O'Kane

Head of Department Key Stage 4
14+ Transition Manager
Co-Ordination of Sensory Curriculum

 

Darren Gibson
Darren Gibson

Head of Department Post 16
Head of Transition
Examinations Officer
Head of Facebook Team
Head of Careers
Work Experience Co-Ordinator
School Website Co-Ordinator

Dan Byrne
Dan Byrne

ICT Co-Ordinator
C2K Manager
Medical Team

Shaun Deery
Shaun Deery

Co-Ordinator of Summer Scheme
ASC Fundraising Team Leader
Teacher

 
 

Early Years Foundation Stage

Linda Mahon
Linda Mahon

Classroom Assistant

Aileen Morrow
Aileen Morrow

Teacher

Carole Vaughan-McDonald
Carole Vaughan-McDonald

Director of Primary Phase
SENCo
Curriculum Team
Roots of Empathy Instructor
Teacher Representative - Board of Governors
Teacher

Karen Rathfield
Karen Rathfield

Classroom Assistant
Mental Health First Aider

Catherine Edwards
Catherine Edwards

Teacher

 

Aoife McDevitt
Aoife McDevitt

Teacher

Rosemary McDaid
Rosemary McDaid

Classroom Assistant

Bríd Cutliffe
Bríd Cutliffe

Head of Department
Early Years Foundation Stage
Head of Communication Team
Co-Ordinator of Extended Schools
Teacher

Brenna Collins
Brenna Collins

Teacher
Communication Team

Lauren Ferguson
Lauren Ferguson

Classroom Assistant

 

Nicole Lynch
Nicole Lynch

Classroom Assistant

Gemma Harkin
Gemma Harkin

Classroom Assistant

Aoife Costello
Aoife Costello

Teacher

Chris Wade
Chris Wade

Classroom Assistant

Emma Lindsay
Emma Lindsay

Classroom Assistant

 

Angelina Kelly
Angelina Kelly

Classroom Assistant

 
 

Key Stage One

Carole Vaughan-McDonald
Carole Vaughan-McDonald

Director of Primary Phase
SENCo
Curriculum Team
Roots of Empathy Instructor
Teacher Representative - Board of Governors
Teacher

Joanne O'Doherty
Joanne O'Doherty

Classroom Assistant

Joan McSparran
Joan McSparran

Classroom Assistant

Briana Smith
Briana Smith

Classroom Assistant

Paul Doherty
Paul Doherty

Teacher
Facebook Team

 

Laura Doherty
Laura Doherty

Head of Department Key Stage 1
Link for Transport and Building Supervisors
Teacher

Lorraine McCartney
Lorraine McCartney

Classroom Assistant

Laura Friars
Laura Friars

Classroom Assistant

Gemma Craig
Gemma Craig

Classroom Assistant

Chris Wade
Chris Wade

Classroom Assistant

 

Sinead Thompson
Sinead Thompson

Classroom Assistant
First Aider
Communication Team
Medical Team

Nina Tierney
Nina Tierney

Classroom Assistant

 
 

Key Stage Two

Natasha Brown
Natasha Brown

Teacher

Shauna McClelland
Shauna McClelland

Classroom Assistant

Marie Kirby
Marie Kirby

Teacher

Carole Vaughan-McDonald
Carole Vaughan-McDonald

Director of Primary Phase
SENCo
Curriculum Team
Roots of Empathy Instructor
Teacher Representative - Board of Governors
Teacher

Therese O'Hagan
Therese O'Hagan

Classroom Assistant
Facebook Team

 

J P Fahy
J P Fahy

Classroom Assistant

Noeleen Beattie
Noeleen Beattie

Classroom Assistant

Oshiana McAdam
Oshiana McAdam

Classroom Assistant

Lynne Wilson
Lynne Wilson

Classroom Assistant

Lorraine O'Neill
Lorraine O'Neill

Classroom Assistant

 

Sharon Barr
Sharon Barr

Classroom Assistant

Linda Deans
Linda Deans

Classroom Assistant

Chris Wade
Chris Wade

Classroom Assistant

Julianna Harkin
Julianna Harkin

Classroom Assistant

Maureen Marshall
Maureen Marshall

Classroom Assistant

 

 
 

Key Stage Three

Christine O'Kane
Christine O'Kane

Classroom Assistant

Wendy McGuigan
Wendy McGuigan

Classroom Assistant

Laura Rainey
Laura Rainey

Director of Post Primary Phase
Curriculum Team
Teacher
Mental Health First Aider

Eileen Baird
Eileen Baird

Classroom Assistant

Lisa McCole
Lisa McCole

Teacher

 

Gwen Kennedy
Gwen Kennedy

Head of Department Key Stage 3
Head of Nurture Unit
Deputy Designated Child Protection Teacher
Teacher Tutor
Safeguarding Team
Teacher

Clarese Casey
Clarese Casey

Classroom Assistant

Ingrid McCullagh
Ingrid McCullagh

Classroom Assistant

Catherine Doran
Catherine Doran

Teacher

Carmen McFadden
Carmen McFadden

Classroom Assistant

 

Shaun Deery
Shaun Deery

Co-Ordinator of Summer Scheme
ASC Fundraising Team Leader
Teacher

Sandra Galbraith
Sandra Galbraith

Classroom Assistant

 
 

Key Stage Four

Nicola Breslin
Nicola Breslin

Classroom Assistant

Leona Caldwell
Leona Caldwell

Teacher

Eamonn Colhoun
Eamonn Colhoun

Teacher

Laura Rainey
Laura Rainey

Director of Post Primary Phase
Curriculum Team
Teacher
Mental Health First Aider

Maria White
Maria White

Classroom Assistant

 

Barbara Campbell
Barbara Campbell

Classroom Assistant

Johanna McGuinness
Johanna McGuinness

Teacher

Joan McDaid
Joan McDaid

Classroom Assistant
Facebook Team

Emma O'Kane
Emma O'Kane

Head of Department Key Stage 4
14+ Transition Manager
Co-Ordination of Sensory Curriculum

Raymond McCann
Raymond McCann

Teacher
Safeguarding Team

 

Joanne Gallagher
Joanne Gallagher

Classroom Assistant

Eimear Deeny
Eimear Deeny

Classroom Assistant
Mental Health First Aider

 
 

Post 16

Laura Rainey
Laura Rainey

Director of Post Primary Phase
Curriculum Team
Teacher
Mental Health First Aider

Sharon Thompson
Sharon Thompson

Classroom Assistant

Darren Gibson
Darren Gibson

Head of Department Post 16
Head of Transition
Examinations Officer
Head of Facebook Team
Head of Careers
Work Experience Co-Ordinator
School Website Co-Ordinator

Daniel Roddy
Daniel Roddy

Teacher

Darren McClelland
Darren McClelland

Classroom Assistant

 

 
 

Transition Centre

Jenna McLaughlin
Jenna McLaughlin

Classroom Assistant

Rachel Barr
Rachel Barr

Classroom Assistant
Facebook Team

Daniel Roddy
Daniel Roddy

Teacher

Darren McClelland
Darren McClelland

Classroom Assistant

 
 

Administration Team

Denise Jack
Denise Jack

Administration Officer

Avril Duddy
Avril Duddy

Administration Officer