Access Keys:

 
 
Ardnashee School, Derry

Senior Leadership Team

Raymond McFeeters
Raymond McFeeters

Acting Principal

Julie McDevitt
Julie McDevitt

Pastoral Vice Principal
Safeguarding Team

Sinead Crossan
Sinead Crossan

Curriculum Vice Principal
Safeguarding Team

Carole Vaughan-McDonald
Carole Vaughan-McDonald

Director of Primary Phase
SENCo
Curriculum Team
Teacher

Laura Rainey
Laura Rainey

Director of Post Primary Phase
Curriculum Team
Teacher
Mental Health First Aider

 

Bríd Cutliffe
Bríd Cutliffe

Head of Department
Early Years Foundation Stage
Head of Communication Team
Co-Ordinator of Extended Schools
Teacher

Laura Doherty
Laura Doherty

Head of Department Key Stage 1
Link for Transport and Building Supervisors
Teacher

Carol Gallagher
Carol Gallagher

Head of Department Key Stage 2
Staff Health & Wellbeing Co-Ordinator
Primary ICT Co-Ordinator
Student Placements
Teacher
Mental Health First Aider

Gwen Kennedy
Gwen Kennedy

Head of Department Key Stage 3
Head of Nurture Unit
Deputy Designated Child Protection Teacher
Teacher Tutor
Safeguarding Team
Teacher

Emma O'Kane
Emma O'Kane

Head of Department Key Stage 4
14+ Transition Manager
Co-Ordination of Sensory Curriculum

 

Darren Gibson
Darren Gibson

Head of Department Post 16
Head of Transition
Examinations Officer
Head of Careers
Work Experience Coordinator

Shaun Deery
Shaun Deery

Co-Ordinator of Summer Scheme
ASC Fundraising Team Leader
Teacher

Dan Byrne
Dan Byrne

ICT Co-Ordinator
C2K Manager
Medical Team
Nurture Team

 
 

Early Years Foundation Stage

Natasha Brown
Natasha Brown

Teacher

Brenna Collins
Brenna Collins

Teacher

Catherine Edwards
Catherine Edwards

Teacher

Aileen Morrow
Aileen Morrow

Teacher

Linda Mahon
Linda Mahon

Classroom Assistant

 

Alison Henderson
Alison Henderson

Classroom Assistant

Karen Rathfield
Karen Rathfield

Classroom Assistant
Mental Health First Aider

Amanda McEleney
Amanda McEleney

Classroom Assistant

Carole Vaughan-McDonald
Carole Vaughan-McDonald

Director of Primary Phase
SENCo
Curriculum Team
Teacher

Joanne O'Doherty
Joanne O'Doherty

Classroom Assistant

 

Lauren Ferguson
Lauren Ferguson

Classroom Assistant

Bríd Cutliffe
Bríd Cutliffe

Head of Department
Early Years Foundation Stage
Head of Communication Team
Co-Ordinator of Extended Schools
Teacher

Oshiana McAdam
Oshiana McAdam

Classroom Assistant

Nicole Lynch
Nicole Lynch

Classroom Assistant

Gemma Harkin
Gemma Harkin

Classroom Assistant

 

Sharon Barr
Sharon Barr

Classroom Assistant

Chris Wade
Chris Wade

Classroom Assistant

Laura Friars
Laura Friars

Classroom Assistant

Emma Lindsay
Emma Lindsay

Classroom Assistant

Kim Fleming
Kim Fleming

Classroom Assistant

 

 
 

Key Stage One

Aoife Costello
Aoife Costello

Teacher

Carole Vaughan-McDonald
Carole Vaughan-McDonald

Director of Primary Phase
SENCo
Curriculum Team
Teacher

Aoife McDevitt
Aoife McDevitt

Teacher

Shauna McClelland
Shauna McClelland

Classroom Assistant

J P Fahy
J P Fahy

Classroom Assistant

 

Laura Doherty
Laura Doherty

Head of Department Key Stage 1
Link for Transport and Building Supervisors
Teacher

Joan McSparran
Joan McSparran

Classroom Assistant

Rosemary McDaid
Rosemary McDaid

Classroom Assistant

Briana Smith
Briana Smith

Classroom Assistant

Chris Wade
Chris Wade

Classroom Assistant

 

Gemma Craig
Gemma Craig

Classroom Assistant

Angelina Kelly
Angelina Kelly

Classroom Assistant

Sinead Thompson
Sinead Thompson

Classroom Assistant

 
 

Key Stage Two

Lynne Wilson
Lynne Wilson

Classroom Assistant

Tomás McCrossan
Tomás McCrossan

Teacher

Denise Morgan
Denise Morgan

Classroom Assistant

Paul Doherty
Paul Doherty

Teacher

Catherine McCarron
Catherine McCarron

Classroom Assistant

 

Clare McDaid
Clare McDaid

Classroom Assistant

Carole Vaughan-McDonald
Carole Vaughan-McDonald

Director of Primary Phase
SENCo
Curriculum Team
Teacher

Lorraine McCartney
Lorraine McCartney

Classroom Assistant

Marie Kirby
Marie Kirby

Teacher

Lisa McCole
Lisa McCole

Teacher

 

Lorraine O'Neill
Lorraine O'Neill

Classroom Assistant

Carol Gallagher
Carol Gallagher

Head of Department Key Stage 2
Staff Health & Wellbeing Co-Ordinator
Primary ICT Co-Ordinator
Student Placements
Teacher
Mental Health First Aider

Kyle Doherty
Kyle Doherty

Classroom Assistant

Nina Tierney
Nina Tierney

Classroom Assistant

Chris Wade
Chris Wade

Classroom Assistant

 

Linda Deans
Linda Deans

Classroom Assistant

Julianna Harkin
Julianna Harkin

Classroom Assistant

Maureen Marshall
Maureen Marshall

Classroom Assistant

 
 

Key Stage Three

Catherine Doran
Catherine Doran

Teacher

Daniel Roddy
Daniel Roddy

Teacher

Laura Rainey
Laura Rainey

Director of Post Primary Phase
Curriculum Team
Teacher
Mental Health First Aider

Therese O'Hagan
Therese O'Hagan

Classroom Assistant

Christine O'Kane
Christine O'Kane

Classroom Assistant
Nurture Team

 

Noeleen Beattie
Noeleen Beattie

Classroom Assistant

Wendy McGuigan
Wendy McGuigan

Classroom Assistant
Nurture Team

Eileen Baird
Eileen Baird

Classroom Assistant

Gwen Kennedy
Gwen Kennedy

Head of Department Key Stage 3
Head of Nurture Unit
Deputy Designated Child Protection Teacher
Teacher Tutor
Safeguarding Team
Teacher

Clarese Casey
Clarese Casey

Classroom Assistant

 

Ingrid McCullagh
Ingrid McCullagh

Classroom Assistant

Carmen Broad
Carmen Broad

Classroom Assistant

Shaun Deery
Shaun Deery

Co-Ordinator of Summer Scheme
ASC Fundraising Team Leader
Teacher

Sandra Galbraith
Sandra Galbraith

Classroom Assistant

 
 

Key Stage Four

Raymond McCann
Raymond McCann

Teacher

Eamonn Colhoun
Eamonn Colhoun

Teacher

John Colhoun
John Colhoun

Teacher

Johanna McGuinness
Johanna McGuinness

Teacher

Leona Caldwell
Leona Caldwell

Teacher

 

Clare Bonella
Clare Bonella

Classroom Assistant

Maria White
Maria White

Classroom Assistant

Laura Rainey
Laura Rainey

Director of Post Primary Phase
Curriculum Team
Teacher
Mental Health First Aider

Barbara Campbell
Barbara Campbell

Classroom Assistant

Nicola Breslin
Nicola Breslin

Classroom Assistant

 

Joan McDaid
Joan McDaid

Classroom Assistant

Joanne Gallagher
Joanne Gallagher

Classroom Assistant

Emma O'Kane
Emma O'Kane

Head of Department Key Stage 4
14+ Transition Manager
Co-Ordination of Sensory Curriculum

Eimear Deeny
Eimear Deeny

Classroom Assistant
Mental Health First Aider

Alexs Harkin
Alexs Harkin

Classroom Assistant

 

Niall McDevitt
Niall McDevitt

Classroom Assistant

Mary Meli
Mary Meli

Classroom Assistant

 
 

Post 16

Laura Rainey
Laura Rainey

Director of Post Primary Phase
Curriculum Team
Teacher
Mental Health First Aider

Helena Fox
Helena Fox

Classroom Assistant

Rachel Barr
Rachel Barr

Classroom Assistant

Darren Gibson
Darren Gibson

Head of Department Post 16
Head of Transition
Examinations Officer
Head of Careers
Work Experience Coordinator

Jenna McLaughlin
Jenna McLaughlin

Classroom Assistant
Nurture Team

 

Emma Harkin
Emma Harkin

Teacher

Sharon Thompson
Sharon Thompson

Classroom Assistant

 
 

Administration Team

Denise Jack
Denise Jack

Administration Officer

Avril Duddy
Avril Duddy

Administration Officer