Access Keys:

 
 
Ardnashee School, Derry

Senior Leadership Team

Raymond McFeeters
Raymond McFeeters

Acting Principal

Carole Vaughan-McDonald
Carole Vaughan-McDonald

Director of Primary Phase
SENCo
Curriculum Team
Teacher

Sinead Crossan
Sinead Crossan

Curriculum Vice Principal
Safeguarding Team

Julie McDevitt
Julie McDevitt

Pastoral Vice Principal
Safeguarding Team

Laura Rainey
Laura Rainey

Director of Post Primary Phase
Curriculum Team
Teacher
Mental Health First Aider

 

Laura Doherty
Laura Doherty

Head of Department Key Stage 1
Link for Transport and Building Supervisors
Teacher

Bríd Cutliffe
Bríd Cutliffe

Head of Department
Early Years Foundation Stage
Head of Communication Team
Co-Ordinator of Extended Schools
Teacher

Carol Gallagher
Carol Gallagher

Head of Department Key Stage 2
Staff Health & Wellbeing Co-Ordinator
Primary ICT Co-Ordinator
Student Placements
Teacher
Mental Health First Aider

Emma O'Kane
Emma O'Kane

Head of Department Key Stage 4
14+ Transition Manager
Co-Ordination of Sensory Curriculum

Darren Gibson
Darren Gibson

Head of Department Post 16
Head of Transition
Examinations Officer
Head of Careers
Work Experience Coordinator

 

Gwen Kennedy
Gwen Kennedy

Head of Department Key Stage 3
Head of Nurture Unit
Deputy Designated Child Protection Teacher
Teacher Tutor
Safeguarding Team
Teacher

Shaun Deery
Shaun Deery

Co-Ordinator of Summer Scheme
ASC Fundraising Team Leader
Teacher

Dan Byrne
Dan Byrne

ICT Co-Ordinator
C2K Manager
Medical Team
Nurture Team

 
 

Early Years Foundation Stage

Amanda McEleney
Amanda McEleney

Classroom Assistant

Linda Mahon
Linda Mahon

Classroom Assistant

Alison Henderson
Alison Henderson

Classroom Assistant

Aileen Morrow
Aileen Morrow

Teacher

Karen Rathfield
Karen Rathfield

Classroom Assistant
Mental Health First Aider

 

Catherine Edwards
Catherine Edwards

Teacher

Aoife McDevitt
Aoife McDevitt

Teacher

Rosemary McDaid
Rosemary McDaid

Classroom Assistant

Brenna Collins
Brenna Collins

Teacher

Bríd Cutliffe
Bríd Cutliffe

Head of Department
Early Years Foundation Stage
Head of Communication Team
Co-Ordinator of Extended Schools
Teacher

 

Lauren Ferguson
Lauren Ferguson

Classroom Assistant

Nicole Lynch
Nicole Lynch

Classroom Assistant

Gemma Harkin
Gemma Harkin

Classroom Assistant

Aoife Costello
Aoife Costello

Teacher

Chris Wade
Chris Wade

Classroom Assistant

 

Emma Lindsay
Emma Lindsay

Classroom Assistant

Angelina Kelly
Angelina Kelly

Classroom Assistant

Kim Fleming
Kim Fleming

Classroom Assistant

 
 

Key Stage One

Carole Vaughan-McDonald
Carole Vaughan-McDonald

Director of Primary Phase
SENCo
Curriculum Team
Teacher

Joanne O'Doherty
Joanne O'Doherty

Classroom Assistant

Joan McSparran
Joan McSparran

Classroom Assistant

Briana Smith
Briana Smith

Classroom Assistant

Paul Doherty
Paul Doherty

Teacher

 

Laura Doherty
Laura Doherty

Head of Department Key Stage 1
Link for Transport and Building Supervisors
Teacher

Lorraine McCartney
Lorraine McCartney

Classroom Assistant

Kyle Doherty
Kyle Doherty

Classroom Assistant

Nina Tierney
Nina Tierney

Classroom Assistant

Chris Wade
Chris Wade

Classroom Assistant

 

Laura Friars
Laura Friars

Classroom Assistant

Gemma Craig
Gemma Craig

Classroom Assistant

Sinead Thompson
Sinead Thompson

Classroom Assistant

 
 

Key Stage Two

Tomás McCrossan
Tomás McCrossan

Teacher

Denise Morgan
Denise Morgan

Classroom Assistant

Natasha Brown
Natasha Brown

Teacher

Shauna McClelland
Shauna McClelland

Classroom Assistant

Marie Kirby
Marie Kirby

Teacher

 

Therese O'Hagan
Therese O'Hagan

Classroom Assistant

J P Fahy
J P Fahy

Classroom Assistant

Orlaith Dorrian
Orlaith Dorrian

Teacher

Noeleen Beattie
Noeleen Beattie

Classroom Assistant

Oshiana McAdam
Oshiana McAdam

Classroom Assistant

 

Lynne Wilson
Lynne Wilson

Classroom Assistant

Lorraine O'Neill
Lorraine O'Neill

Classroom Assistant

Sharon Barr
Sharon Barr

Classroom Assistant

Chris Wade
Chris Wade

Classroom Assistant

Linda Deans
Linda Deans

Classroom Assistant

 

Julianna Harkin
Julianna Harkin

Classroom Assistant

Maureen Marshall
Maureen Marshall

Classroom Assistant

 
 

Key Stage Three

Christine O'Kane
Christine O'Kane

Classroom Assistant
Nurture Team

Wendy McGuigan
Wendy McGuigan

Classroom Assistant
Nurture Team

Eileen Baird
Eileen Baird

Classroom Assistant

Lisa McCole
Lisa McCole

Teacher

Clarese Casey
Clarese Casey

Classroom Assistant

 

Ingrid McCullagh
Ingrid McCullagh

Classroom Assistant

Catherine Doran
Catherine Doran

Teacher

Carmen Broad
Carmen Broad

Classroom Assistant

Gwen Kennedy
Gwen Kennedy

Head of Department Key Stage 3
Head of Nurture Unit
Deputy Designated Child Protection Teacher
Teacher Tutor
Safeguarding Team
Teacher

Shaun Deery
Shaun Deery

Co-Ordinator of Summer Scheme
ASC Fundraising Team Leader
Teacher

 

Sandra Galbraith
Sandra Galbraith

Classroom Assistant

 
 

Key Stage Four

John Colhoun
John Colhoun

Teacher

Emma Harkin
Emma Harkin

Teacher

Clare Bonella
Clare Bonella

Classroom Assistant

Eamonn Colhoun
Eamonn Colhoun

Teacher

Maria White
Maria White

Classroom Assistant

 

Barbara Campbell
Barbara Campbell

Classroom Assistant

Johanna McGuinness
Johanna McGuinness

Teacher

Leona Caldwell
Leona Caldwell

Teacher

Nicola Breslin
Nicola Breslin

Classroom Assistant

Joan McDaid
Joan McDaid

Classroom Assistant

 

Joanne Gallagher
Joanne Gallagher

Classroom Assistant

Emma O'Kane
Emma O'Kane

Head of Department Key Stage 4
14+ Transition Manager
Co-Ordination of Sensory Curriculum

Eimear Deeny
Eimear Deeny

Classroom Assistant
Mental Health First Aider

Alexs Harkin
Alexs Harkin

Classroom Assistant

Niall McDevitt
Niall McDevitt

Classroom Assistant

 

Raymond McCann
Raymond McCann

Teacher

Mary Meli
Mary Meli

Classroom Assistant

 
 

Post 16

Helena Fox
Helena Fox

Classroom Assistant

Laura Rainey
Laura Rainey

Director of Post Primary Phase
Curriculum Team
Teacher
Mental Health First Aider

Darren Gibson
Darren Gibson

Head of Department Post 16
Head of Transition
Examinations Officer
Head of Careers
Work Experience Coordinator

Daniel Roddy
Daniel Roddy

Teacher

Sharon Thompson
Sharon Thompson

Classroom Assistant

 

Jenna McLaughlin
Jenna McLaughlin

Classroom Assistant
Nurture Team

Rachel Barr
Rachel Barr

Classroom Assistant

 
 

Administration Team

Denise Jack
Denise Jack

Administration Officer

Avril Duddy
Avril Duddy

Administration Officer